Personal Data Protection Statement

Data Controller: Creditreform Turkey Bilgi Servis Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Ltd. Şti.

Yakuplu Merkez Mah. Hürriyet Cad.67 Sok. No:2 Ofis:10 34524 Beylikdüzü/İstanbul

Wthin the relevant legislation framework of the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and International Human Rights Conventions, in particular Personal Data  Protection Act No. 6698 (“KVKK”), we, Creditreform Turkey Bilgi Servis Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Ltd. Sti apply a sensitive approach to securing and processing the personal data of our customers, business partners  and our employees . In this context, as a Data Controller we duly inform you on this subject, as follows:

Your  personal data  which you share with our company  as a customer, subscriber, supplier or employee can be processed, transferred to third parties at home and abroad, stored and can be classified and used for profiling in accordance  with the KVKK and only in connection with our services  and business purposes.

 

Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be processed

  1. As prescribed by the rule of law and honesty,

  2. In connection with and limited to the specific processing purposes,

  3. For providing accuracy and precision,

  4. with clear and legitimate aims.

In order to provide you, our valued customers with our company's main services in Financial Information Consultancy, Credit Management and Debt Collection,  your personal data related to the legal entities may be processed for such purposes as to inform you about our products and services, assess your satisfaction with them, develop and diversify our products and services according to your requests and needs, to better prepare the content of the products and services, for purposes such as reporting and fulfilling other obligations mandatory for our company by law and regulations.
  
The personal data of our employees may be processed by our Company or by natural persons or legal entities cooperating with or authorized by our Company for reasons such as the obligations laid down by the Labor Law, labor and social security legislation and other legislation in force or within our human resources policy and  for operational reasons such as improving performance level and employee satisfaction as well as other operational reasons such as ensuring the business security and peace.

Transferring of Your Personal Data

Your personal data may be shared at home and abroad with our subsidiaries and affiliates including but not limited to: our business partners, business contacts, performance assistants, and our subcontractors in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and the applicable legislation, in connection to the services we provide or where it is prescribed by regulatory authorities, supervisory agencies, legislative and other official authorities.


Legal Reasons and Collection Methods  of Your Personal Data

Your personal data may be collected in verbal, written and  electronic form with the purpose and scope specified above.

Your personal data is collected in verbal, written and electronic form, using written, verbal and other communication forms and similar channels by our Company or by real or legal persons processing data on behalf of our company including, but not limited to: web sites, mobile applications, e-mail, applications, on a contractual basis, etc.

 

Your Rights as Personal Data Owner

Within the framework of KVKK and other applicable legislation you have the right:

  1. to know whether  your personal data has been processed, 

  2. to request information about your personal data if it has been processed,  

  3. learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for the declared purpose, 

  4. to know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred to, at home or abroad, 

  5. to request your personal data to be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, 

  6. to request your personal data to be deleted or destroyed within the framework of the provisions of the KVKK legislation,

  7. to request third parties (to whom your personal data has been transferred) to be informed of your request for correction of missing or incorrect data and deletion or destruction of your personal data,

  8. to object to results detrimantal to you, obtained by automated data processing.

  9. to demand damages if you suffer losses due to your personal data being processed illegaly

to exercise your above mentioned rights , you may address your written request to us, or in any other form prescribed by the Personal Data Protection Comittee.

Please send your written request with original wet signature to: Yakuplu Merkez Mah. Hürriyet Cad.67 Sok. No:2 Ofis:10 34524 Beylikdüzü/İstanbul.
Or you may send the document to info@creditreform.com.tr via email.

As personal data owner, your application to exercise your above mentioned rights should meet the following requirements:  your request must be clear and understandable, the subject you are requesting must be related to you personally, or if you are acting on behalf of someone else, you have to be specifically authorized in this matter and your competence should be documented and the documents certifying your identity should be attached to the application.

 

 

Contact us

online-kontakt

Contact us
* This information is obligatory.

Contact